The May/June 2018 WAEC Conducted Senior Secondary Examination Time Table is Here.

The May/June 2018 WAEC Conducted Senior Secondary Examination Time Table is Here

The May/June 2018 WAEC Conducted Senior Secondary Examination Time Table is Here – The long awaited  May/June 2018 WAEC Conducted Senior Secondary Examination Time Table is Here.  A comprehensive time table. Associated with this are series of questions, enquiries about West African Examination Council Senior Secondary Examination Time Table  2018, WAEC time table 2018/2019, when is WAEC 2018 starting, when is WAEC 2018/2019 starting and WAEC Time Table 2018/2019 Out Online.
In any case, Complete Full Marks Consultants Limited, the owners of this website is using this opportunity to wish all Nigerian students participating in this exam good success. I pray with you, because I know what it’s like and how you feel. I felt the same way several year ago when I wrote mine.
My humble advice to you is that you   take time to understand this time table. I have grouped it in such a way that you can understand it easily. Understanding the time table will make you to be ready for the exam even days before you write it. Good luck.
The May/June 2018 WAEC Conducted Senior Secondary Examination Time Table is Here

The May/June 2018 WAEC Conducted Senior Secondary Examination Time Table is Here

Remember the exam categories:
  • The practials
  • The Esseays
  • The objetives

Click here for other information

WAEC Time Table 2018

Tuesday, 3rd April, 2018.
Chemistry 3 (Prac.) (Alt A) – 08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs. (1st Set)
Chemistry 3 (Prac.) (Alt A) – 11:00 hrs. – 13:00 hrs. (2nd Set)
Music 2 (Essay) – 08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs.
Music 1 (OBJ) – 10:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs.
Auto Mechanics 2 (Essay) – 13:00 hrs. – 14:30 hrs.
Auto Mechanics 1 (OBJ) – 14:30 hrs. – 15:30 hrs.
Wednesday, 4th April, 2018.
Physics 3 (Prac.) (Alt A) – 08:30 hrs. – 11:15 hrs. (1st Set)
Physics 3 (Prac.) (Alt A) – 11:40 hrs. – 14:25 hrs. (2nd Set)
History 2 (Essay) – 13:00 hrs. – 15:00 hrs.
History 1 (OBJ) – 15:00 hrs. – 16:00 hrs.
Thursday, 5th April, 2018.
Literature-In-English 2 (Prose) – 08:30 hrs. – 09:45 hrs.
Literature-In-English 1 (OBJ) – 09:45 hrs. – 10:45 hrs.
Crop Husbandry and Horticulture 3 (Prac.)* – 08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs. (1st Set)
Crop Husbandry and Horticulture 3 (Prac.)* – 11:00 hrs. – 13:00 hrs. (2nd Set)
Foods and Nutrition 2 (Essay) – 13:00 hrs. – 14:15 hrs.
Foods and Nutrition 1 (OBJ) – 14:15 hrs. – 15:15 hrs.
Picture Making 2 (Essay)* – 13:00 hrs. – 15:00 hrs.
Picture Making 1 (OBJ)* – 15:00 hrs. – 15:50 hrs.


The May/June 2018 WAEC Conducted Senior Secondary Examination Time Table is Here

Friday, 6th April, 2018.
Geography 2 (Essay) – 08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs
Geography 1(OBJ) – 10:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs.
Physics 3 (Prac.) ( Alt B) – 08:30 hrs. – 11:15 hrs. (1st Set)
Physics 3 (Prac.) (Alt B) – 11:40 hrs. – 14:25 hrs. (2ndSet)
Animal Husbandry (Alt A) 3 (Prac.)* – 08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs. (1st Set)
Animal Husbandry (Alt A) 3 (Prac.)* – 11:00 hrs. – 13:00 hrs. (2nd Set)
Forestry (Alt A) 3 (Prac.)* – 08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs. (1st Set)
Forestry (Alt A) 3 (Prac.)* – 11:00 hrs. – 13:00 hrs. (2nd Set)
Monday, 9th April, 2018.
Further Mathematics/Mathematics (Elective) 2 (Essay) – 08:30 hrs. – 11:00 hrs.
Further Mathematics/Mathematics (Elective) 1 (OBJ) – 13:00 hrs. – 14:30 hrs.
Tuesday, 10th April, 2018.
Physics 2 (Essay) – 08:30 hrs. – 10.00 hrs.
Physics 1 (OBJ) – 10:00 hrs. – 11:15 hrs.
Geography 3(Prac. and Physical Geography) – 13:00hrs. – 14:50hrs.
Ceramics 2 (Essay)* – 13:00 hrs. – 15:00 hrs.
Ceramics 1 (OBJ)* – 15:00 hrs. – 15:50 hrs.
Forestry 2 (Essay)* – 13:00 hrs. – 15:00 hrs.
Forestry 1 (OBJ)* – 15:00 hrs. – 16:00 hrs.
Wednesday, 11th April, 2018.
Mgmt-In-Living 2 (Essay)*/*** – 08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs.
Mgmt-In-Living 1 (OBJ)*/*** – 10:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs.
Building Construction 2 (Essay) – 13:00 hrs. – 14:00 hrs.
Building Construction 1 (OBJ) – 14:00 hrs. – 14:45 hrs.
ICT (Elective) 2 (Essay)* – 13:00 hrs. – 15:00 hrs.
ICT (Elective) 1 (OBJ)* – 15:00 hrs. – 16:00 hrs.
Thursday, 12th April, 2018.
English Language 2(Essay) – 08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs.
English Language 1 (OBJ) – 10:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs.
Friday, 13th April, 2018.
Fisheries (Alt A) 3 (Prac.)* – 08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs. (1st Set)
Fisheries (Alt A) 3 (Prac.)* – 11:00 hrs. – 13:00 hrs. (2nd Set)
Clerical Office Duties 2 (Essay) – 08:30 hrs. – 10:40 hrs.
Clerical Office Duties 1 (OBJ) – 10:40 hrs. – 11:30 hrs.
Monday, 16th April, 2018.
Biology 3 (Prac.) (Alt A) – 08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs. (1st Set)
Biology 3 (Prac.) (Alt A) – 11:00 hrs. – 13:00 hrs. (2nd Set)
Literature-In-English 3(Drama & Poetry) – 13:00 hrs. – 15:30 hrs.

The May/June 2018 WAEC Conducted Senior Secondary Examination Time Table is Here

Tuesday, 17th April, 2018.
Economics 2 (Essay) – 08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs.
Economics 1 (OBJ) – 10:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs.
Building Construction 3 (Building Drawing and Essay) – 14:00 hrs. – 16:30 hrs.
Clothing and Textiles 2 (Essay) – 14:00 hrs. – 15:30 hrs.
Clothing and Textiles 1 (OBJ) – 15:30 hrs. – 16:30 hrs.
Wednesday, 18th April, 2018.
General Mathematics/Mathematics (Core) 2 (Essay) – 08:30 hrs. – 11:00 hrs.
General Mathematics/Mathematics (Core) 1 (OBJ) – 14:00 hrs. – 15:30 hrs.
Thursday, 19th April, 2018.
Dagaare (Elective) 1 (Essay)* – 08:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs.
Dagbani (Elective) 1 (Essay)* – 08:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs.
Dangme (Elective) 1 (Essay)* – 08:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs.
awajis.com/waec
Ewe (Elective) 1 (Essay)* – 08:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs.
Fante (Elective) 1 (Essay)* – 08:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs.
Ga (Elective) 1 (Essay)* – 08:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs.
Gonja (Elective) 1 (Essay)* – 08:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs.
Kasem (Elective) 1 (Essay)* – 08:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs.
Nzema (Elective) 1 (Essay)* – 08:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs.
Twi (Akuapem) (Elective) 1 (Essay)* – 08:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs.
Twi (Asante) (Elective) 1 (Essay)* – 08:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs.
General Knowledge in Art 3B (Lettering and Design)* – 08:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs.
Financial Acc. 2 (Essay) – 08:30 hrs. – 11:00 hrs.
Financial Acc. 1 (OBJ) – 11:00 hrs. – 12:00 hrs.

The May/June 2018 WAEC Conducted Senior Secondary Examination Time Table is Here

Thursday, 19th April, 2018. 
Dagaare (Elective) 2 (Essay)* – 13:00 hrs. – 15:30 hrs.
Dagbani (Elective) 2 (Essay)* – 13:00 hrs. – 15:30 hrs.
Dangme (Elective) 2 (Essay)* – 13:00 hrs. – 15:30 hrs.
Ewe (Elective) 2 (Essay)* – 13:00 hrs. – 15:30 hrs.
Fante (Elective) 2 (Essay)* – 13:00 hrs. – 15:30 hrs.
Ga (Elective) 2 (Essay)* – 13:00 hrs. – 15:30 hrs.
Gonja (Elective) 2 (Essay)* – 13:00 hrs. – 15:30 hrs.
Kasem (Elective) 2 (Essay)* – 13:00 hrs. – 15:30 hrs.
Nzema (Elective) 2 (Essay)* – 13:00 hrs. – 15:30 hrs.
Twi (Akuapem) (Elective) 2 (Essay)* – 13:00 hrs. – 15:30 hrs.
Twi (Asante) (Elective) 2 (Essay)* – 13:00 hrs. – 15:30 hrs.
Biology 2 (Essay) – 13:00 hrs. – 14:40 hrs.
Biology 1 (OBJ) – 14:40 hrs. – 15:30 hrs.
Friday, 20th April, 2018.
Christian Religious Studies 2 (Essay) – 08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs.
Christian Religious Studies 1 (OBJ) – 10:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs.
Islamic Studies 2 (Essay) – 08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs.
Islamic Studies 1 (OBJ) – 10:30 hrs. – 11:20 hrs.
West African Traditional Religion 2 (Essay)* – 08:30 hrs. – 10:40 hrs.
West African Traditional Religion 1 (OBJ)* – 10:40 hrs. – 11:30 hrs.
Chemistry 2 (Essay) – 13:00 hrs. – 15:00 hrs.
Chemistry 1 (OBJ) – 15:00 hrs. – 16:00 hrs.
Monday, 23rd April, 2018.
Government 2 (Essay) – 08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs.
Government 1 (OBJ) – 10:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs.
Chemistry 3 (Prac.) (Alt B) – 08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs. (1st Set)
Chemistry 3 (Prac.) (Alt B) – 11:00 hrs. – 13:00 hrs. (2nd Set)
Tuesday, 24th April, 2018.
Sculpture 2 (Essay)* – 08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs.
Sculpture 1 (OBJ)* – 10:30 hrs. – 11:20 hrs.
Mgmt-In-Living 3 (Test of Prac. Work) */*** – 08:30 hrs. – 09:30 hrs.
Crop Husbandry and Horticulture 2 (Essay)* – 08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs.
Crop Husbandry and Horticulture 1 (OBJ)* – 10:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs.
General Knowledge in Art 2 (Essay)* – 13:00 hrs. – 14:30 hrs.
General Knowledge in Art 1 (OBJ)* – 14:30 hrs. – 15:20 hrs.
Wednesday, 25th April, 2018.
Business Mgmt 2 (Essay) – 08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs.
Business Mgmt 1 (OBJ) – 10:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs.
Jewellery 2 (Essay)*- 08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs.
Jewellery 1 (OBJ)* – 10:30 hrs. – 11:20 hrs.
Physics 3 (Prac.) (Alt C)* – 08:30 hrs. – 11:15 hrs. (1st Set)
Physics 3 (Prac.) (Alt C)* – 11:40 hrs. – 14:25 hrs. (2nd Set)
Technical Drawing 3 (Sketches, Building and Mechanical Drawing) – 13:00 hrs. – 15:45 hrs.

The May/June 2018 WAEC Conducted Senior Secondary Examination Time Table is Here

Thursday, 26th April, 2018.
General Knowledge in Art 3A (Drawing and Painting)* – 08:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs.
Chemistry 3 (Prac.) (Alt C) *- 08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs. (1st Set)
Chemistry 3 (Prac.) (Alt C) * – 11:00 hrs. –13:00 hrs. (2nd Set)
awajis.com
General Agriculture 3 (Prac.)- 08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs. (1st Set)
General Agriculture 3 (Prac.) – 11:00 hrs. – 13:00 hrs. (2ndSet)
Applied Electricity 2 (Essay)- 14:00 hrs. – 15:00 hrs.
Applied Electricity 1 (OBJ) – 15:00 hrs. – 16:00 hrs.
Friday, 27th April, 2018.
ICT (Elective) 3 (Prac.)* – 08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs. (1stSet)
ICT (Elective) 3 (Prac.)* – 11:00 hrs. – 13:00 hrs. (2ndSet)
Monday, 30th April, 2018.
General Agriculture 2 (Essay)* – 08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs.
General Agriculture 1 (OBJ)* – 10:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs.
Textiles 2 (Essay)*- 08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs.
Textiles 1 (OBJ)* – 10:30 hrs. – 11:20 hrs.
Technical Drawing 2 (Essay) – 13:00 hrs. – 14:45 hrs.
Technical Drawing 1 (OBJ) – 14:45 hrs. – 15:45 hrs.
Wednesday, 2nd May, 2018.
Principles of Cost Acc. 2 (Essay) – 08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs.
Principles of Cost Acc. 1 (OBJ) – 10:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs
Typewriting- 08:30 hrs. – 11:10 hrs. (1st Set)
Typewriting – 11:30 hrs. – 14:10 hrs. (2nd Set)
Thursday, 3rd May 2018.
French 2 (Essay) – 08:30 hrs. – 09:45 hrs.
French 1 (OBJ) – 09:45 hrs. – 10:45 hrs.
Metalwork 3 (Prac.)- 08:30 hrs. – 11:40 hrs. (1st Set)
Metalwork 3 (Prac.) – 12:00 hrs. – 15:10 hrs. (2nd Set)
Arabic 2 (Essay) – 13:00 hrs. – 15:00 hrs.
Arabic 1 (OBJ) – 15:00 hrs. – 15:50 hrs.
Friday, 4th May, 2018.
Social Studies 2 (Essay)* – 08:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs.
Social Studies 1 (OBJ)* – 13:00 hrs. – 13.50 hrs.

The May/June 2018 WAEC Conducted Senior Secondary Examination Time Table is Here

Monday, 7th May, 2018.
Leatherwork 2 (Essay)* – 08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs.
Leatherwork 1 (OBJ)* – 10:30 hrs. – 11:20 hrs.
Music 3A (Aural) – 12:00 hrs. – 12:45 hrs.
Foods and Nutrition 3 (Prac.) Planning Session – 13:00 hrs. – 14:00 hrs.
Tuesday, 8th May, 2018.
Auto Mechanics 3 (Prac.) – 08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs. (1st Set)
Auto Mechanics 3 (Prac.) – 11:00 hrs. – 13:00 hrs. (2ndSet)
Graphic Design 2 (Essay)*- 13:00 hrs. – 15:00 hrs.
Graphic Design 1 (OBJ)* – 15:00 hrs. – 15:50 hrs.
Animal Husbandry (Alt A) 2 (Essay)*- 08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs.
Animal Husbandry (Alt A) 1(OBJ)* – 10:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs.
Woodwork 2 (Essay and Design) – 13:00 hrs. – 15:20 hrs.
Woodwork 1 (OBJ) – 15:20 hrs. – 16:00 hrs.
Wednesday, 9th May, 2018.
English Language 3 (Oral)*/***- 08:30 hrs. – 09:15 hrs. (1st Set)
English Language 3 (Oral)*/*** – 09:40 hrs. – 10:25 hrs. (2nd Set)
Thursday, 10th May, 2018.
Integrated Science 2 (Essay)*- 08:30 hrs. – 10:00 hrs.
Integrated Science 1 (OBJ)* – 10:00 hrs. – 11:00 hrs.
Integrated Science 3 (Alt to Prac. Work)* – 13:00 hrs. – 15:00 hrs.
Thursday, 10th May, 2018. to Friday, 1st June, 2018.
Arabic 3 (Oral)
French 3 (Oral)
Clothing and Textiles 3 (Prac.)
Foods and Nutrition 3 (Prac.)
Music 3B (Performance Test)
Date and time for each paper will be arranged by the Council.
Friday, 11th May, 2018.
Metalwork 2 (Essay)- 08:30 hrs. – 10:00 hrs.
Metalwork 1 (OBJ) – 10:00 hrs. – 11:00 hrs.
Basketry 2 ( (Essay)* – 08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs.
Basketry 1 (OBJ)* – 10:30 hrs. – 11:20 hrs.
Electronics 2 (Essay)- 13:00 hrs. – 14:00 hrs.
Electronics 1 (OBJ)- 14:00 hrs. – 15:00 hrs.


The May/June 2018 WAEC Conducted Senior Secondary Examination Time Table is Here

Monday, 14th May, 2018.
Woodwork 3 (Prac.) – 08:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs. (1st Set)
Woodwork 3 (Prac.) – 12:00 hrs. – 15:00 hrs. (2nd Set)
Fisheries (Alt A) 2 (Essay) * – 13:00 hrs. – 15:00 hrs.
Fisheries (Alt A) 1 (OBJ)* – 15:00 hrs. – 16:00 hrs.
Electronics 3 (Prac.)- 08:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs. (1st Set)
Electronics 3 (Prac.) – 12:00 hrs. – 15:00 hrs. (2nd Set)
Monday, 14th May, 2018. to Friday, 1st June, 2018.
Basketry 3 (Project Work)*
Ceramics 3 (Project Work)*
Graphic Design 3 (Project Work)*
Jewellery 3 (Project Work)*
Leatherwork 3 (Project Work)*
Picture Making 3 (Project Work)*
Sculpture 3 (Project Work)*
Textiles 3 (Project Work)*
Date and time for each paper will be arranged by the Council.
Tuesday, 15th May, 2018.
Applied Electricity 3 (Prac.) – 08:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs. (1st Set)
Applied Electricity 3 (Prac.) – 12:00 hrs. – 15:00 hrs. (2nd Set)

GENERAL INSTRUCTIONS:

(A) NATIONALITIES:
* Available to candidates in Ghana only
** Available to candidates in Nigeria only
*** Available to candidates in The Gambia and Sierra Leone only
**** Available to candidates in Liberia only
(B) Important Notes:
1). Difference in Time on Question Paper and Timetable: Where the duration indicated on the question paper differs from that on the timetable, the one on the question paper should be followed.
2). Question Papers to be Given Out in Advance of the Dates They Are to be Taken:
(i) Visual Art 3;

The May/June 2018 WAEC Conducted Senior Secondary Examination Time Table is Here

Paper 3A – Instructions will be given to schools two weeks before the paper is due to be taken.
Paper 3B – Question paper sill be given to candidates two weeks before it is due to be taken.
Paper 3C – Candidates will be required to execute their projects within six months of the examination year. The period of submission of art pieces will be communicated to schools by the Council.
(ii) General Knowledge-In-Art Paper 3; The question paper for General Knowledge-In-Art 3 will be given to candidates two weeks before the paper is due to be taken.
(iii) Block Laying, Bricklaying and Concrete Works 3 (Practical); Question paper will be given to candidates three days before the paper is due to be taken.
(iv) Project Work Papers; The question papers for project work for Basketry, Graphic Design, Leatherwork, Ceramics, Sculpture, Picture Making, Textiles, Jewellery, Painting & Decoration, Dyeing & Bleaching and Leather Goods Manufacturing & Repair will be forwarded to candidates two weeks in advance of the examination. The exact date for the delivery of question papers to candidates will be communicated to them through their schools.
3). Extra Time for Blind, Deaf and Dumb Candidates: Blind, deaf and dumb candidates should be allowed one and half times the time allotted to other candidates.

For Updates:

For updates and other related  information about WAEC Time Table 2018 and  other associated issues,  kindly provide us your phone number and email Address in the comment box below. Also feel free to ask any question pertaining to this guide at the same platform. 
If you follow us on our Facebook handle you will ensure your regular updates promptly.
Do your friends a favour by sharing this information if you click any of the social button media below this post.

Add a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *