Nigerian Navy 2017 Recruitment Interview Result is Out / North Central States list

Nigerian Navy 2017 Recruitment Interview Result is Out / North Central States List

Nigerian Navy 2017 Recruitment Interview Result is Out / www.joinnigeriannavy.com – Nigerian Navy – Recruitment & Enlistment Portal, Nigerian Navy Recruitment 2017/2018 List of Successful Candidates,  Nigerian Navy Basic Training School Onne, Rivers State,  NNBTS Batch 27 A and NNBTS Batch 27 B.

The state covered here are Niger, Kogi, Benue, Platue, Nasarawa, and Kwara states, in addition to FCT Abuja. 

If you took part in this recruitment exercise in Lagos, The Nigerian Navy announces the release of  the list of the final result of the applicants   who participated in the 2017 Nigerian Navy Recruitment Exercise Interview held in Lagos from 25 August – 28 September 2017.
The successful candidates are grouped into batch A and Batch B.

a. NNBTS Batch 27 A – 7 March 2018.
b. NNBTS Batch 27 B – 25 October 2018

Nigerian Navy 2017 Recruitment Interview Result is Out / North Central States List

NNBTS Batch 27 A

BENUE

1 . NNR27/2017/BEN/2947/0062266 Aba Besemaiah Seaman
2 . NNR27/2017/BEN/10811/0217537 Abah Helen Onyeche Store Assistant
3 . NNR27/2017/BEN/1388/0032461 Achika Emmanuel Titus Seaman
4 . NNR27/2017/BEN/3779/0077869 Adakole John Edache Medical Assistant
5 . NNR27/2017/BEN/941/0022227 Adikwu Peter Okopi Seaman
6 . NNR27/2017/BEN/868/0020923 Agada Alice Onyenwu Store Assistant
7 . NNR27/2017/BEN/10981/0220095 Agbo Emmanuel Store Assistant
8 . NNR27/2017/BEN/7036/0141301 Ameh Simon Ojobo Seaman
9 . NNR27/2017/BEN/4209/0086169 Apeh Cecilia Ene Education
10 . NNR27/2017/BEN/10237/0203033 Audu Jonathan Usman Fireman
11 . NNR27/2017/BEN/4500/0093113 Donatus David Tersoo Seaman
12 . NNR27/2017/BEN/4424/0091520 Adamu Sunday Hull Mechanic/Fitter
13 . NNR27/2017/BEN/135/0002641 Emmanuel Daniel Seaman
14 . NNR27/2017/BEN/2953/0062363 Felix Fave Friday Seaman
15 . NNR27/2017/BEN/3786/0078065 Gabriel Blessing Physical Training Instructor
16 . NNR27/2017/BEN/8937/0179802 Glory Ene Francis Store Assistant
17 . NNR27/2017/BEN/1588/0036178 Idah Michael Seaman
18 . NNR27/2017/BEN/4241/0086773 Iorsue Fabian Physical Training Instructor
19 . NNR27/2017/BEN/3439/0071369 Iyo Godwin Aondohemba Physical Training Instructor
20 . NNR27/2017/BEN/1446/0033763 Neeyum Blessing Caterer
21 . NNR27/2017/BEN/1443/0033680 Ogblechi Jeremiah Okwori Seaman
22 . NNR27/2017/BEN/8434/0169204 Ogbu Vincent Edu Store Assistant
23 . NNR27/2017/BEN/9211/0184732 Ojama Ezekiel Journalist
24 . NNR27/2017/BEN/4171/0085640 Odeh Adehi Moses Seaman
25 . NNR27/2017/BEN/2043/0043453 Okeh Ene Deborah Caterer
26 . NNR27/2017/BEN/4023/0082909 Okoko Nelson Audu Bandsman
27 . NNR27/2017/BEN/4530/0093799 Okopi Owoicho Innocent Seaman
28 . NNR27/2017/BEN/10959/0219904 Okpeh Stephen Enenche Seaman
29 . NNR27/2017/BEN/4287/0087626 Omlachi Ejembi Education
30 . NNR27/2017/BEN/8184/0164600 Peter Elizebeth Onyi Physical Training Instructor
31 . NNR27/2017/BEN/2964/0062706 Peter Emmanuel Bandsman
32 . NNR27/2017/BEN/9699/0193103 Samson Tyozenda Seaman
33 . NNR27/2017/BEN/4597/0094846 Shie Tersugh Fireman
Nigerian Navy 2017 Recruitment Interview Result is Out / North Central States List

Nigerian Navy 2017 Recruitment Interview Result is Out / North Central States List

FEDERAL CAPITAL TERRITORY

1 . NNR27/2017/FCT/2107/0161685 Abdullahi Safiya Umar Education
2 . NNR27/2017/FCT/1255/0093210 Aguma Samuel Gwatana Fireman
3 . NNR27/2017/FCT/2687/0208031 Ahmed Abdulkareem Seaman
4 . NNR27/2017/FCT/121/0009798 Ahmed Idris Weapon Electrical Mechanic
5 . NNR27/2017/FCT/1209/0089552 Akose Christopher Msonter Seaman
6 . NNR27/2017/FCT/364/0026528 Aliyu Habibu Fireman
7 . NNR27/2017/FCT/1239/0092220 Atabor Veronica Store Assistant
8 . NNR27/2017/FCT/1740/0131207 Atsuwe Benjamin Education
9 . NNR27/2017/FCT/1379/0102062 Edward Favour Communication
10 . NNR27/2017/FCT/1529/0114787 Isah Inuwa Pai Seaman
11 . NNR27/2017/FCT/1592/0119096 Isah Ismaila Education
12 . NNR27/2017/FCT/619/0043577 Maikarfi Joseph Store Assistant
13 . NNR27/2017/FCT/1063/0078496 Marshal Favour Y Medical Assistant
14 . NNR27/2017/FCT/2591/0199535 Muhammed Jibrin Seaman
15 . NNR27/2017/FCT/1717/0128868 Musa Bala Seaman
16 . NNR27/2017/FCT/1129/0082929 Ogwaje Edwin Esther Aladi Caterer
17 . NNR27/2017/FCT/1065/0078614 Onu Augustine Seaman
18 . NNR27/2017/FCT/1849/0141273 Peter Adah Gabriel Seaman
19 . NNR27/2017/FCT/1841/0140504 Seth Shedrack Marshall Seaman
20 . NNR27/2017/FCT/1475/0110424 Yusuf Ishaku Seaman
1 . NNR27/2017/KOG/9895/0171098 Abdullahi Yusuf Project Technician
2 . NNR27/2017/KOG/11295/0198589 Abdulwahab Yakubu Education
3 . NNR27/2017/KOG/1769/0033430 Abiodun Shola Abolarin Seaman
4 . NNR27/2017/KOG/10967/0192425 Adebayo Damilola Feyisola Store Assistant
5 . NNR27/2017/KOG/4466/0076448 Agada Joshua Seaman
6 . NNR27/2017/KOG/3215/0056564 Ahiaba Levi Medical Records/Health Administration
7 . NNR27/2017/KOG/3736/0064572 Akor Joel Seaman
8 . NNR27/2017/KOG/5821/0100261 Akor John Ojonugwa Marine Engineering Artificer
9 . NNR27/2017/KOG/10249/0178383 Aluh Blessing Unekwu Writer
10 . NNR27/2017/KOG/10246/0178335 Anahi Ebenezer Itopa Seaman
11 . NNR27/2017/KOG/4594/0078872 Audu Joshua Seaman
12 . NNR27/2017/KOG/6125/0105646 Barnabas Ebenezer Communication
13 . NNR27/2017/KOG/1314/0025375 Caleb Okee Seaman
14 . NNR27/2017/KOG/10743/0187965 Hassan Hamzah Seaman
15 . NNR27/2017/KOG/1929/0035889 Idajili Iko Fred Store Assistant
16 . NNR27/2017/KOG/10183/0177355 Idogbe Collins O Marine Engineer Mechanic
17 . NNR27/2017/KOG/2120/0038592 Ismaila Maryam Agbitu Medical Assistant
18 . NNR27/2017/KOG/331/0007129 Iyaji Abubakar Seaman
19 . NNR27/2017/KOG/9126/0157825 Jimoh Shammah Bandsman
20 . NNR27/2017/KOG/4860/0083328 Kabiru Achimugu Computer
21 . NNR27/2017/KOG/3107/0054343 Muhammed Abdulrazak Computer
22 . NNR27/2017/KOG/10657/0186304 Muhammed Aliyu Adaviruku Project Technician
23 . NNR27/2017/KOG/12200/0217933 Nasiru Abdulmozeel Communication
24 . NNR27/2017/KOG/36/0000709 Obaje Monday Samson Ordnance
25 . NNR27/2017/KOG/1053/0020903 Okee Ojonimi Seaman
26 . NNR27/2017/KOG/11021/0193499 Okolo Blessing Enemona Medical Assistant
27 . NNR27/2017/KOG/1286/0024987 Olusegun Abraham Temitope Computer
28 . NNR27/2017/KOG/2118/0038520 Omale Danjuma Fireman
29 . NNR27/2017/KOG/5159/0088454 Omolehin David Seaman
30 . NNR27/2017/KOG/7197/0123503 Paul Mercy Oluwaseun Store Assistant
31 . NNR27/2017/KOG/10545/0184399 Silas Martha Bolaji Writer
32 . NNR27/2017/KOG/9693/0167322 Simon Ann Oyizah Communication
33 . NNR27/2017/KOG/5420/0093621 Simon Blessing Unugwa Store Assistant


Nigerian Navy 2017 Recruitment Interview Result is Out / North Central States List


KWARA

1 . NNR27/2017/KWA/2608/0081901 Abdulgafar Ahmed Abiola ICT
2 . NNR27/2017/KWA/1530/0050260 Abdulkareem Suleiman Taiye Education
3 . NNR27/2017/KWA/1620/0052434 Abdulsalam Akeem Olajide Seaman
4 . NNR27/2017/KWA/2810/0087768 Abiola Sodiq Shehu Seaman
5 . NNR27/2017/KWA/5286/0167349 Abolarin Rekiat Ayobami Store Assistant
6 . NNR27/2017/KWA/2526/0079219 Adegoke Ayobami Joseph Fireman
7 . NNR27/2017/KWA/1421/0046716 Afolayan Abiodun Seaman
8 . NNR27/2017/KWA/1882/0060175 Aina Emmanuel Seaman
9 . NNR27/2017/KWA/6261/0199897 Ajiboye Micheal Seaman
10 . NNR27/2017/KWA/1036/0034263 Aminu Yusuf Olamilekan Weapon Electrical Mechanic
11 . NNR27/2017/KWA/1534/0050398 Atolagbe Samson Akindele Seaman
12 . NNR27/2017/KWA/1470/0048406 Babatunde Toyin Seaman
13 . NNR27/2017/KWA/135/0004224 Fanusin Babatunde Taofeeq Seaman
14 . NNR27/2017/KWA/1021/0033701 Hamed Bolaji Education
15 . NNR27/2017/KWA/2469/0077700 Ibrahim Abdullateef Olayinka Seaman
16 . NNR27/2017/KWA/1013/0033518 Ibrahim Jamiu Baraje Seaman
17 . NNR27/2017/KWA/6019/0191943 Idris Akeem Oladapo Seaman
18 . NNR27/2017/KWA/2267/0071744 Ige Oluwatosin Communication
19 . NNR27/2017/KWA/1992/0063860 Issa Tunde Abaya Seaman
20 . NNR27/2017/KWA/4359/0134678 Kolawole Adeshina Abdullateef Seaman
21 . NNR27/2017/KWA/1114/0037365 Micheal Mayowa Topson Writer
22 . NNR27/2017/KWA/2897/0090682 Muritala Ibrahim Opeyemi ICT
23 . NNR27/2017/KWA/1045/0034814 Mustapha Kabir Seaman
24 . NNR27/2017/KWA/6476/0207963 Odetayo Quddus Olasunkanmi Physical Training Instructor
25 . NNR27/2017/KWA/2099/0066283 Oladipo Idowu Hezekiah Marine Engineering Artificer
26 . NNR27/2017/KWA/1346/0044776 Omotosho Kazeem Writer
27 . NNR27/2017/KWA/2950/0091863 Oyeniyan Waliu Tosin Communication
28 . NNR27/2017/KWA/3740/0116349 Saheed Usman Adedoyin Marine Engineering Artificer
29 . NNR27/2017/KWA/1380/0045348 Sheu Wasiu Iyanda Seaman
30 . NNR27/2017/KWA/3155/0097510 Tijani Abdullahi Omolayo Fireman
31 . NNR27/2017/KWA/4741/0147777 Usman Manko Aliyu Physical Training Instructor
32 . NNR27/2017/KWA/2117/0066580 Uthman Abdullahi Marine Engineer Mechanic
33 . NNR27/2017/KWA/3984/0123123 Yakub Habeeb Olayinka Seaman
1 . NNR27/2017/NAS/5377/0207425 Abaka Bonifce Rebecca ICT
2 . NNR27/2017/NAS/1892/0071909 Agede Zayyad Abubakar Project Technician
3 . NNR27/2017/NAS/2097/0079564 Akyen Emmanuel Ayuba Seaman
4 . NNR27/2017/NAS/1966/0074798 Aliyu Munir Alakija Medical Records/Health Administration
5 . NNR27/2017/NAS/2518/0094471 Bako Abubakar Al-Sadiq Imam Assistant
6 . NNR27/2017/NAS/1678/0064361 Danjuma Emmanuel Seaman
7 . NNR27/2017/NAS/2293/0086239 Dinga Ayuba Muktar Seaman
8 . NNR27/2017/NAS/1178/0045420 Emmanuel Elizabeth Ashedzi Seaman
9 . NNR27/2017/NAS/2884/0108580 Hassan Adamu Zakari Imam Assistant
10 . NNR27/2017/NAS/148/0005426 Hudu Dahiru Ahmad Seaman
11 . NNR27/2017/NAS/2861/0107615 Isah Mohammed Seaman
12 . NNR27/2017/NAS/2549/0095756 James Clement Seaman
13 . NNR27/2017/NAS/278/0010398 Jibrin Tanumu Sarkinpada Seaman
14 . NNR27/2017/NAS/1071/0042304 Mallam Abimiku Umbugadu Seaman
15 . NNR27/2017/NAS/4282/0162971 Muhammed Sheriff Aboki Education
16 . NNR27/2017/NAS/2877/0108189 Salu Abdullahi Fireman
17 . NNR27/2017/NAS/2672/0100146 Samuel Vincent Ayugu Seaman
18 . NNR27/2017/NAS/274/0010216 Sani Jamilu Seaman
19 . NNR27/2017/NAS/4977/0190364 Shuaibu Adam Yahaya Marine Engineering Artificer
20 . NNR27/2017/NAS/1313/0050171 Suleiman Garba Abbas Seaman
21 . NNR27/2017/NAS/3435/0129671 Sunday Moses Wenlaya Computer
22 . NNR27/2017/NAS/5312/0203036 Thomas Sunday Awidi Seaman
23 . NNR27/2017/NAS/4334/0164466 Yakubu Abdullahi Ogbadu Seaman
24 . NNR27/2017/NAS/2333/0088368 Yakubu Ismailu Samuel Seaman
25 . NNR27/2017/NAS/2334/0088407 Yakubu Mary Godiya Seaman


Nigerian Navy 2017 Recruitment Interview Result is Out / North Central States List

NIGER

1 . NNR27/2017/NIG/2272/0064723 Abdullahi Abdullahi Seaman
1 . NNR27/2017/NIG/976/0025685 Abdullahi Awal Seaman
3 . NNR27/2017/NIG/4915/0162038 Abubakar Isma’Il Weapon Electrical Mechanic
4 . NNR27/2017/NIG/252/0006264 Adamu Zinatu Education
5 . NNR27/2017/NIG/1080/0028243 Alhassan Abdulmumin Seaman
6 . NNR27/2017/NIG/1002/0026257 Artun Mohammed Gana Physical Training Instructor
7 . NNR27/2017/NIG/1586/0043936 Bala Zakari Seaman
8 . NNR27/2017/NIG/1459/0040122 Gambo Josiah Seaman
9 . NNR27/2017/NIG/5656/0195073 Hassan Ibrahim Seaman
10 . NNR27/2017/NIG/122/0002917 Ibrahim Mohammed Fireman
11 . NNR27/2017/NIG/2629/0076240 Ibrahim Mohammed Isha Seaman
12 . NNR27/2017/NIG/398/0008986 Ibrahim Saidu Kofarwuya Seaman
13 . NNR27/2017/NIG/2622/0076139 Isah Bashar Gwam Seaman
14 . NNR27/2017/NIG/2488/0071396 Ishaq Ibrahim Seaman
15 . NNR27/2017/NIG/1492/0041136 John Blessing Education
16 . NNR27/2017/NIG/1515/0041928 Mohammed Adam Seaman
17 . NNR27/2017/NIG/367/0008284 Musa Aminu Seaman
18 . NNR27/2017/NIG/126/0003042 Musa Umar Bokane Project Technician
19 . NNR27/2017/NIG/5219/0176795 Usman Adamu Seaman
20 . NNR27/2017/NIG/731/0019536 Usman Musa Seaman
21 . NNR27/2017/NIG/2310/0065671 Usman Yusuf Ahmed Seaman
22 . NNR27/2017/NIG/2539/0073008 Yahaya Yabagi Mohammed Education
23 . NNR27/2017/NIG/263/0006516 Yakubu Abdullahi Seaman
24 . NNR27/2017/NIG/1557/0043301 Yanda Abdulkadir Seaman
25 . NNR27/2017/NIG/5590/0191780 Yunusa Abdullahi Seaman
26 . NNR27/2017/NIG/790/0021208 Yusuf Mustapha Education
27 . NNR27/2017/NIG/2768/0081481 Yusuf Yahaya Seaman
28 . NNR27/2017/NIG/159/0003833 Yusuf Zaharadeen Seaman
29 . NNR27/2017/NIG/630/0015663 Yusuf Zaid Seaman
30 . NNR27/2017/NIG/1060/0027367 Zakariya Nasiru Hull Mechanic/Fitter
31 . NNR27/2017/NIG/23/0000460 Zakariyya Muhammad Al-Amin Seaman

Nigerian Navy 2017 Recruitment Interview Result is Out / North Central States List

PlATEAU

1 . NNR27/2017/PLA/747/0033797 Abdulhamid Abdullahi Seaman
2 . NNR27/2017/PLA/298/0051321 Augustine Ankuka Emmanuel Seaman
3 . NNR27/2017/PLA/1771/0076951 Dalla Godwin Audu Seaman
4 . NNR27/2017/PLA/1247/0056130 Daniel Fidelis Seaman
5 . NNR27/2017/PLA/3250/0137897 Danjuma Ayuba Mwarak Driver/Mechanic
6 . NNR27/2017/PLA/2396/0102736 Danladi Dickder Josephine Caterer
7 . NNR27/2017/PLA/3564/0150667 Danladi Nanpan Williams Seaman
8 . NNR27/2017/PLA/3311/0140886 Dansura Grace Seaman
9 . NNR27/2017/PLA/1834/0079803 Dashe Thompson Pitsem Medical Assistant
10 . NNR27/2017/PLA/3095/0132964 Daskut Nanwal Gimba Store Assistant
11 . NNR27/2017/PLA/2590/0110582 Dechi Felix Goshwe Seaman
12 . NNR27/2017/PLA/1147/0051255 Emmanuel John Seaman
13 . NNR27/2017/PLA/2499/0106726 Emmanuel Muplang Elisha Seaman
14 . NNR27/2017/PLA/3899/0165720 Ibrahim Gitiks Ufwalal Store Assistant
15 . NNR27/2017/PLA/2481/0106216 Ibrahim Hamza Physical Training Instructor
16 . NNR27/2017/PLA/2841/0122174 Joel Philibus Othniel Seaman
17 . NNR27/2017/PLA/2080/0090481 Juji Morgak Gotip Education
18 . NNR27/2017/PLA/873/0039374 Maigida Simon Seaman
19 . NNR27/2017/PLA/288/0014960 Makut Maren Paul Marine Engineering Artificer
20 . NNR27/2017/PLA/5149/0217246 Mancha Emmanuel Pam Weapon Electrical Artificer
21 . NNR27/2017/PLA/1995/0087198 Markus Anthony Danjuma Seaman
22 . NNR27/2017/PLA/447/0022087 Muhammad Abubakar Store Assistant
23 . NNR27/2017/PLA/541/0026114 Nimsel Zingchak Seaman
24 . NNR27/2017/PLA/2555/0108435 Nguyokom Isaac Nson Seaman
25 . NNR27/2017/PLA/3795/0161922 Pam Joshuwa Seaman
26 . NNR27/2017/PLA/4396/0185675 Peter Justice Kwatgin Seaman
27 . NNR27/2017/PLA/432/0021407 Sheni Mary Timya Seaman
28 . NNR27/2017/PLA/4939/0206657 Simon Palsin Lovina Caterer
29 . NNR27/2017/PLA/1759/0076580 Tahir Sadiq Ghambazai Survey Recorder
30 . NNR27/2017/PLA/1578/0069640 Taimako Emmanuella Nanshakumun Journalist
31 . NNR27/2017/PLA/2712/0116400 Tyemfa John Kapzing Seaman
32 . NNR27/2017/PLA/2800/0120189 Umar Musa Chaplain Assistant

Good luck.

Ensure you are on this website every day for  updates on this recruitment exercise. Click the social media share buttons below this page to reach to your friends.

Nigerian Navy 2017 Recruitment Interview Result is Out / North Central States List

Add a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *