Final List Nigerian Navy 2017 Recruitment Interview Result / North East Geo-politicsl Zone States List

Table of Contents

Final List Nigerian Navy 2017 Recruitment Interview Result / North East Geo-politicsl Zone States List – Nigerian Navy 2017 Recruitment Interview Result is Out / www.joinnigeriannavy.com

Nigerian Navy – Recruitment & Enlistment Portal, Nigerian Navy Recruitment 2017/2018 List of Successful Candidates,  Nigerian Navy Basic Training School Onne, Rivers State,  NNBTS Batch 27 A and NNBTS Batch 27 B.

The state covered here are BAUCHI, BORNO, TARABA, ADAMAWA, GOMBE AND YOBE STATES.

If you took part in this recruitment exercise in Lagos, The Nigerian Navy announces the release of  the list of the final result of the applicants   who participated in the 2017 Nigerian Navy Recruitment Exercise Interview held in Lagos from 25 August – 28 September 2017.

Final List Nigerian Navy 2017 Recruitment Interview Result / North East Geo-politicsl Zone States List

The successful candidates are grouped into batch A and Batch B.

a. NNBTS Batch 27 A – 7 March 2018.
b. NNBTS Batch 27 B – 25 October 2018

Nigerian Navy 2017 Recruitment Interview Result is Out / North Central States List

NNBTS Batch 27 A

ADAMAWA

1 . NNR27/2017/ADA/2045/0069175 Aaron Jesse Nanagosa Ordnance
2 . NNR27/2017/ADA/1507/0050619 Abdullahi Mohammed Seaman
3 . NNR27/2017/ADA/3654/0131973 Abdullahi Umar Seaman
4 . NNR27/2017/ADA/2053/0069518 Abubakar Abubakar Garba Seaman
5 . NNR27/2017/ADA/5501/0212543 Adam Abubakar Seaman
6 . NNR27/2017/ADA/706/0023002 Ahmed Yusuf Saire Seaman
7 . NNR27/2017/ADA/4518/0171583 Albert Agnes Sylvester Store Assistant
8 . NNR27/2017/ADA/3334/0118859 Amos Donan Lemaru Seaman
9 . NNR27/2017/ADA/2415/0083932 Daniel Luka Seaman
10 . NNR27/2017/ADA/2049/0069290 David Daniel Kemuel Seaman

LIST OF SUCCESSFUL CANDIDATES FOR NNBTS BATCH 27 RECRUITMENT – BATCH A

11 . NNR27/2017/ADA/3336/0118871 David Dora Survey Recorder
12 . NNR27/2017/ADA/4061/0149841 Godfrey Nickson Seaman
13 . NNR27/2017/ADA/5111/0196510 Hammajam Naziru Hammajulde Communication
14 . NNR27/2017/ADA/1112/0036688 Isa Chinda Seaman
15 . NNR27/2017/ADA/3897/0142239 Isa Suleiman Seaman
16 . NNR27/2017/ADA/1727/0057988 Jackson Alpha Seaman
17 . NNR27/2017/ADA/109/0002735 James Abba Nelson Seaman
18 . NNR27/2017/ADA/2575/0089379 James Moses Seaman
19 . NNR27/2017/ADA/4079/0150602 Jauro Mohammed Fireman
20 . NNR27/2017/ADA/1195/0039692 Jibril Abubakar Weapon Electrical Mechanic
21 . NNR27/2017/ADA/3450/0122915 Jibrin T. Apagu Marine Engineering Artificer
22 . NNR27/2017/ADA/3098/0110139 John Angyeti Seaman
23 . NNR27/2017/ADA/3910/0142545 Kefas Solomon Seaman
24 . NNR27/2017/ADA/3773/0136949 Noel Pagiel Mijah Seaman
25 . NNR27/2017/ADA/4595/0175909 Sani Iliya Seaman
26 . NNR27/2017/ADA/3951/0144877 Sunday Kefas Seaman
27 . NNR27/2017/ADA/3270/0116086 Tawana Clement Seaman
28 . NNR27/2017/ADA/1564/0053178 Umar Shehu B Weapon Electrical Artificer
29 . NNR27/2017/ADA/4975/0190820 Vashawa Ishaku Philip Seaman
30 . NNR27/2017/ADA/3903/0142336 Yunusa Muhammed Adamu Seaman
31 . NNR27/2017/ADA/2670/0092724 Zakari Aishatu Store Assistant
32 . NNR27/2017/ADA/132/0003460 Zoaka Musa Istifanus Seaman

Final List Nigerian Navy 2017 Recruitment Interview Result / North East Geo-politicsl Zone States List

Final List Nigerian Navy 2017 Recruitment Interview Result / North East Geo-politicsl Zone States List

Final List Nigerian Navy 2017 Recruitment Interview Result / North East Geo-politicsl Zone States List

BAUCHI

1 . NNR27/2017/BAU/2925/0141549 Abbas Yunusa Seaman
2 . NNR27/2017/BAU/36/0000636 Abdullahi Musa Seaman
3 . NNR27/2017/BAU/2219/0103102 Abubakar Abdullahi Seaman
4 . NNR27/2017/BAU/280/0009852 Adamu Idris Education
5 . NNR27/2017/BAU/2389/0110596 Aliyu Usman Seaman
6 . NNR27/2017/BAU/1667/0071877 Bala Ibrahim Marine Engineering Artificer
7 . NNR27/2017/BAU/2825/0135306 Dahiru Umar M Aircraft Engineering Artificer (Avionics And Aircraft Electronics)
8 . NNR27/2017/BAU/3370/0162591 Dauda Nuruddeeen Seaman
9 . NNR27/2017/BAU/1213/0051111 Haruna Umar Ubandoma Seaman
10 . NNR27/2017/BAU/2507/0115833 Hassan Abdullahi Yusuf Seaman
11 . NNR27/2017/BAU/62/0001528 Hassan Shafiu Seaman
12 . NNR27/2017/BAU/1610/0068084 Ibrahim Musa Seaman
13 . NNR27/2017/BAU/3271/0158029 Ibrahim Salisu None Seaman
14 . NNR27/2017/BAU/475/0017118 Isah Muhammad Yunusa Seaman
15 . NNR27/2017/BAU/146/0004585 Kawuwa Yakubu Seaman
16 . NNR27/2017/BAU/178/0005900 Mato Muhammad K Journalist
17 . NNR27/2017/BAU/81/0002049 Muhammad Ada’U Seaman
18 . NNR27/2017/BAU/2564/0119297 Muhammad Zakari Seaman
19 . NNR27/2017/BAU/1434/0059817 Mustapha Muhammed Seaman
20 . NNR27/2017/BAU/3218/0154702 Saeed Adam Abubakar Seaman
21 . NNR27/2017/BAU/857/0035142 Sani Mubarak Muhammad Weapon Electrical Artificer
22 . NNR27/2017/BAU/140/0004376 Shago Ibrahim Muhammad Seaman
23 . NNR27/2017/BAU/2957/0143203 Shuaibu Safiyanu Seaman
24 . NNR27/2017/BAU/3813/0188033 Simon Dogara Seaman
25 . NNR27/2017/BAU/3960/0196785 Sule Adamu Seaman
26 . NNR27/2017/BAU/2632/0123500 Sule Kadiru Education
27 . NNR27/2017/BAU/1726/0075292 Suleiman Umar Communication
28 . NNR27/2017/BAU/161/0005608 Umar Musa Hull Engineer Artificer
29 . NNR27/2017/BAU/1611/0068224 Victor Altine Physiotherapist, Public Health, Occupational Therapist, Dental Therapist And Dental Lab Assistant
30 . NNR27/2017/BAU/1836/0081439 Yakubu Hakuri Seaman
31 . NNR27/2017/BAU/4030/0199848 Yakubu Husseini Driver/Mechanic
32 . NNR27/2017/BAU/2449/0112795 Yunusa Abubakar Fireman

Final List Nigerian Navy 2017 Recruitment Interview Result / North East Geo-politicsl Zone States List

BORNO

1 . NNR27/2017/BOR/1066/0043264 Abdullahi Alkali Seaman
2 . NNR27/2017/BOR/2620/0109902 Abubakar Abdulazeez Seaman
3 . NNR27/2017/BOR/326/0010801 Adamu Saidu Seaman
4 . NNR27/2017/BOR/1875/0076122 Adamu Sule Solace Seaman
5 . NNR27/2017/BOR/311/0010101 Ali Baba Lawan Survey Recorder
6 . NNR27/2017/BOR/2754/0114860 Ali Saleh Journalist
7 . NNR27/2017/BOR/3551/0150698 Askira Aliyu Abdullahi Seaman
8 . NNR27/2017/BOR/2776/0115830 Babagana Muhammad Marine Engineer Mechanic
9 . NNR27/2017/BOR/98/0003047 Bala Umaru Physical Training Instructor
10 . NNR27/2017/BOR/531/0020595 Dauda Saleh None Seaman
11 . NNR27/2017/BOR/616/0023924 Hassan Muhammad Balbaya Seaman
12 . NNR27/2017/BOR/1180/0047102 Ibrahim Titus Seaman
13 . NNR27/2017/BOR/1627/0065260 Isa Abau Weapon Electrical Artificer
14 . NNR27/2017/BOR/1693/0068106 Ishaku Emmanuel Avigah Computer
15 . NNR27/2017/BOR/3249/0138381 Jerry Rebecca Seaman
16 . NNR27/2017/BOR/1968/0080776 Lawan Abba Tar Bukar Project Technician
22 . NNR27/2017/BOR/4024/0172469 Mari Isaac Audu Fireman
17 . NNR27/2017/BOR/282/0008768 Mohammed Abbas Seaman
18 . NNR27/2017/BOR/68/0002081 Mohammed Hassan Seaman
19 . NNR27/2017/BOR/624/0024259 Mohammed Mohammed Ibn Seaman
20 . NNR27/2017/BOR/2755/0114944 Mohammed Suleiman Seaman
21 . NNR27/2017/BOR/1987/0081352 Musa Alhassan Education
22 . NNR27/2017/BOR/2151/0088171 Samaila Auwal Seaman
23 . NNR27/2017/BOR/4092/0177186 Simon Samaila Writer
25 . NNR27/2017/BOR/2072/0084706 Umar Abatcha Seaman
26 . NNR27/2017/BOR/60/0001895 Umar Mustapha Utibe Seaman
27 . NNR27/2017/BOR/4122/0179286 Umaru Abdullahi Bobbo Seaman
28 . NNR27/2017/BOR/2293/0094832 Usman Abdullahi Mani Hull Mechanic/Fitter

Click to read th following related topis.

Nigerian Navy 2017 Recruitment Interview Result is Out / SOUTH WEST STATES LIST

Nigerian Navy 2017 Recruitment Interview Result is Out / South South States List

Nigerian Navy 2017 Recruitment Interview Result Final List / South Eastern  States 

The Final list – Nigerian Navy 2017 Recruitment Interview Result / North West Geo-political Zone States List

Final List Nigerian Navy 2017 Recruitment Interview Result / North East Geo-political Zone States List 

Nigerian Navy 2017 Recruitment Interview Result is Out / North Central States List

Nigerian Navy 2017 Recruitment Interview Result is Out / www.joinnigeriannavy.com –

GOMBE

1 . NNR27/2017/GOM/1769/0103243 Abdullahi Abubakar Seaman
2 . NNR27/2017/GOM/2272/0133975 Abdullahi Usman Seaman
3 . NNR27/2017/GOM/707/0036519 Adamu Caroline Caterer
4 . NNR27/2017/GOM/1600/0092621 Dubagari Haruna Modi Physical Training Instructor
5 . NNR27/2017/GOM/2917/0177800 Garba Aliyu Seaman
6 . NNR27/2017/GOM/1374/0077394 Gatama Johnson Wulbore Seaman
7 . NNR27/2017/GOM/114/0005909 Hamza Aliyu A Seaman
8 . NNR27/2017/GOM/1754/0102438 Haruna Mujahid Seaman
9 . NNR27/2017/GOM/3112/0190355 Ibrahim Mujahiddin Mohammed Physical Training Instructor
10 . NNR27/2017/GOM/1146/0062260 Irimiya Maidugu Seaman
11 . NNR27/2017/GOM/2558/0152551 James Paul Fireman
12 . NNR27/2017/GOM/1663/0096425 John Jeremiah Seaman
13 . NNR27/2017/GOM/2550/0152191 Mohammed Abubakar – Store Assistant
14 . NNR27/2017/GOM/497/0025255 Murtala Abdulfatahi Y Seaman
15 . NNR27/2017/GOM/3001/0182571 Musa Auwal Muhammad Seaman
16 . NNR27/2017/GOM/388/0019748 Phanuel Martha Store Assistant
17 . NNR27/2017/GOM/805/0042789 Safiyanu Ahmed Seaman
18 . NNR27/2017/GOM/1339/0075205 Salisu Yahaya Seaman
19 . NNR27/2017/GOM/1586/0091207 Shamaki Cyril Japhet Aircraft Engineering Artificer (Avionics And Aircraft Electronics)
20 . NNR27/2017/GOM/204/0008728 Usman Kabir Muhammad Imam Assistant
21 . NNR27/2017/GOM/1046/0056261 Usman Mustapha Weapon Electrical Mechanic
22 . NNR27/2017/GOM/109/0005770 Yakubu Aliyu Umar Seaman
23 . NNR27/2017/GOM/1903/0111076 Yakubu Idris Seaman
24 . NNR27/2017/GOM/441/0022755 Yohanna Samaila Adamu Fireman

Final List Nigerian Navy 2017 Recruitment Interview Result / North East Geo-politicsl Zone States List

TARABA

1 . NNR27/2017/TAR/2289/0133115 Abdullahi Shafiu Marine Engineer Mechanic
2 . NNR27/2017/TAR/1446/0076491 Abubakar Idris Seaman
3 . NNR27/2017/TAR/1098/0058270 Adamu Nurudin Dibon Seaman
4 . NNR27/2017/TAR/2578/0153950 Alidu Emmanuel Journalist
5 . NNR27/2017/TAR/1044/0055933 Anthony Forme Driver/Mechanic
6 . NNR27/2017/TAR/2019/0113829 Atini Omenze David Seaman
7 . NNR27/2017/TAR/1657/0089762 Audu Ali Seaman
8 . NNR27/2017/TAR/1239/0064678 Bem Ezekiel Tavershima Education
9 . NNR27/2017/TAR/1019/0054876 Chindo Ezra Seaman
10 . NNR27/2017/TAR/1602/0086749 Daniel Peace Ama’Achon Computer
11 . NNR27/2017/TAR/2416/0142416 David Esther Store Assistant
12 . NNR27/2017/TAR/2709/0161858 Ibrahim Fulera Umar Medical Assistant
13 . NNR27/2017/TAR/1977/0110739 Ibrahim Nuuman Abdullahi Seaman
14 . NNR27/2017/TAR/1033/0055558 Iorsuun Iornenge Mark Driver/Mechanic
15 . NNR27/2017/TAR/1790/0099071 Isaac Habakuk Seaman
16 . NNR27/2017/TAR/1350/0071307 Jacob Blessing Ephraim Medical Assistant
17 . NNR27/2017/TAR/1398/0073456 Joseph Peter Terwase Seaman
18 . NNR27/2017/TAR/264/0013169 Mbaka Joshua Seaman
19 . NNR27/2017/TAR/2606/0155447 Ogabo Ebenezer Ese Seaman
20 . NNR27/2017/TAR/1448/0076539 Othanial Alphonsus Fuweh Seaman
21 . NNR27/2017/TAR/562/0030398 Peter Polycarp Seaman
22 . NNR27/2017/TAR/2014/0113336 Richard Stephen Seaman
23 . NNR27/2017/TAR/2147/0124007 Sule Mary Caterer
24 . NNR27/2017/TAR/128/0005947 Sylvanus Henry Princewill ICT
25 . NNR27/2017/TAR/2601/0155034 Tsesaa Felicia Dooshima Bandsman
26 . NNR27/2017/TAR/404/0021352 Umar Zakari Jauro Seaman
27 . NNR27/2017/TAR/3042/0183624 Umaru Lawal Junior Seaman
28 . NNR27/2017/TAR/3117/0187950 Usman Jamilu Seaman
29 . NNR27/2017/TAR/2760/0164552 Yahaya Raubilu Musa Seaman

Final List Nigerian Navy 2017 Recruitment Interview Result / North East Geo-politicsl Zone States List

YOBE

1 . NNR27/2017/YOB/333/0008883 Abdullahi Idrisa Seaman
2 . NNR27/2017/YOB/1687/0086364 Ali Abdulkarim Baba Education
3 . NNR27/2017/YOB/1877/0099875 Aminu Ibrahim Seaman
4 . NNR27/2017/YOB/1988/0107967 Bashir Muhammad Seaman
5 . NNR27/2017/YOB/1461/0071811 Dauda Mohammed Jata Education
6 . NNR27/2017/YOB/1047/0047863 Goni Usman Musa Marine Engineer Mechanic
7 . NNR27/2017/YOB/1044/0047667 Ibrahim Mamuda Umar Seaman
8 . NNR27/2017/YOB/1486/0072913 Iliya Sunday Seaman
9 . NNR27/2017/YOB/1126/0051686 Joshua Ibrahim Caterer
10 . NNR27/2017/YOB/1719/0088459 Maina Idris Sulaiman ICT
11 . NNR27/2017/YOB/1748/0090083 Mohammed Garba — Seaman
12 . NNR27/2017/YOB/2113/0113712 Mohammed Salisu Bako Seaman
13 . NNR27/2017/YOB/1607/0080906 Muhammad Abubakar Driver/Mechanic
14 . NNR27/2017/YOB/2093/0112414 Muhammad Jibril Tahir Fireman
15 . NNR27/2017/YOB/106/0003296 Musa Adam Adam Medical Assistant
16 . NNR27/2017/YOB/1252/0056791 Musa Yusuf Yusuf Seaman
17 . NNR27/2017/YOB/2153/0116642 Mustapha Mustapha M Seaman
18 . NNR27/2017/YOB/1574/0078973 Saidu Mohammed Seaman
19 . NNR27/2017/YOB/2632/0150217 Sani Yakubu Fireman
20 . NNR27/2017/YOB/1076/0049143 Shuaibu Saidu Seaman
21 . NNR27/2017/YOB/3342/0197254 Sule Joseph Physical Training Instructor
22 . NNR27/2017/YOB/167/0005711 Umar Amiru Seaman
23 . NNR27/2017/YOB/846/0035759 Usman Mohammed Ahmadu Seaman
24 . NNR27/2017/YOB/511/0016065 Wakil Auwal – Seaman

Final List Nigerian Navy 2017 Recruitment Interview Result / North East Geo-politicsl Zone States List

Good luck.

Ensure you are on this website every day for  updates on this recruitment exercise. Click the social media share buttons below this page to reach to your friends.