Nigerian Navy 2017 Recruitment Interview Result Final List / South Eastern  States List

Nigerian Navy 2017 Recruitment Interview Result Final List / South Eastern  States List – Nigerian Navy 2017 Recruitment Interview Result is Out / www.joinnigeriannavy.com – Nigerian Navy – Recruitment & Enlistment Portal, Nigerian Navy Recruitment 2017/2018 List of Successful Candidates,  Nigerian Navy Basic Training School Onne, Rivers State,  NNBTS Batch 27 A and NNBTS Batch 27 B.
The state covered here are ANAMBRA, IMO, EBONYI,ABIA , AND ENUGU STATES
If you took part in this recruitment exercise in Lagos, The Nigerian Navy announces the release of  the list of the final result of the applicants   who participated in the 2017 Nigerian Navy Recruitment Exercise Interview held in Lagos from 25 August – 28 September 2017.
The successful candidates are grouped into batch A and Batch B.

a. NNBTS Batch 27 A – 7 March 2018.
b. NNBTS Batch 27 B – 25 October 2018

Nigerian Navy 2017 Recruitment Interview Result is Out / North Central States List

Nigerian Navy 2017 Recruitment Interview Result Final List / South Eastern  States List

NNBTS Batch 27 A

ABIA

1 . NNR27/2017/ABI/4630/0212128 Abaraoha Godstime Chibuzor Seaman
2 . NNR27/2017/ABI/1657/0080193 Abel Ebuka Samuel Seaman
3 . NNR27/2017/ABI/2889/0134195 Adindu Chigozie Emmanuel Seaman
4 . NNR27/2017/ABI/3133/0144456 Akabueze Akachi Daniel Writer
5 . NNR27/2017/ABI/1290/0065444 Chidimnazu Emmanuel Onyinyechi Physical Training Instructor
6 . NNR27/2017/ABI/2238/0104828 Daniel Prince Uchenna Seaman
7 . NNR27/2017/ABI/1273/0064854 Dimgba Blessing Nmesoma Seaman
8 . NNR27/2017/ABI/2836/0131689 Echem Sunday Okoro Writer
9 . NNR27/2017/ABI/1360/0068894 Emeka Chinemerem Felix Seaman
10 . NNR27/2017/ABI/3275/0150378 Godwill Loveall Abuoma Medical Assistant
11 . NNR27/2017/ABI/1916/0090811 Isaac Justice Chimaobi ICT
12 . NNR27/2017/ABI/1131/0058920 Israel Christian Chinwendu Weapon Electrical Artificer
13 . NNR27/2017/ABI/2809/0130597 John Chinazaekpere Seaman
14 . NNR27/2017/ABI/307/0016888 Kalu Blessing Ucha Medical Assistant
15 . NNR27/2017/ABI/3239/0148882 Kalu Chinalurum Oyeoku Marine Engineering Artificer
16 . NNR27/2017/ABI/2798/0130279 Kalu Chukwuemeka Ota Writer
17 . NNR27/2017/ABI/1235/0063431 Kalu John Nmaju Seaman
18 . NNR27/2017/ABI/509/0027674 Nicholas Victor Chukwuemaka Seaman
19 . NNR27/2017/ABI/1308/0066074 Nkume Onyinyechi Lovelyn Store Assistant
20 . NNR27/2017/ABI/2065/0097069 Ojike Wisdom Ikenna Bandsman
21 . NNR27/2017/ABI/2596/0121855 Okereke Michael Iheanacho Chaplain Assistant
22 . NNR27/2017/ABI/3253/0149495 Okereke Nzubechukwu Blessing Medical Assistant
23 . NNR27/2017/ABI/2964/0137342 Okorie Chidiebere Confidence Seaman
24 . NNR27/2017/ABI/1197/0061520 Onyebuchi Akudo Victoria Caterer
25 . NNR27/2017/ABI/1025/0052142 Onyekwere Rejoice Chinwekele Store Assistant
26 . NNR27/2017/ABI/4049/0182901 Onyeulo Charles Chiemela Marine Engineer Mechanic
27 . NNR27/2017/ABI/299/0016307 Orji Osinachi Clement Weapon Electrical Artificer
28 . NNR27/2017/ABI/713/0038808 Peter Ernest Emeka Seaman
29 . NNR27/2017/ABI/1154/0059749 Peter Izuchukwu Emmanuel Chaplain Assistant
30 . NNR27/2017/ABI/3859/0175772 Samuel Solomon Ihunanya Seaman
31 . NNR27/2017/ABI/4257/0191951 Thomas Promise Chiegela Seaman
32 . NNR27/2017/ABI/1219/0062719 Ubani Samuel Writer

Nigerian Navy 2017 Recruitment Interview Result Final List / South Eastern  States List

Nigerian Navy 2017 Recruitment Interview Result Final List / South Eastern  States List

ANAMBRA

1 . NNR27/2017/ANA/1527/0094907 Adado Akomaye Emmanuel Fireman
2 . NNR27/2017/ANA/2280/0136048 Amaluwa Ernest Okwuwa Physical Training Instructor
3 . NNR27/2017/ANA/2773/0164089 Anachuna David Chukuwebuka Seaman
4 . NNR27/2017/ANA/2092/0125411 Anikwenwa Samuel Charles Communication
5 . NNR27/2017/ANA/2485/0146908 Chife Oluchukwu Caroline Caterer
6 . NNR27/2017/ANA/2319/0138072 Dike Chikwado Desmondkingsley Seaman
7 . NNR27/2017/ANA/1346/0085738 Ekegbo Blessing Emmanuel Physiotherapist, Public Health, Occupational Therapist, Dental Therapist And Dental Lab Assistant
8 . NNR27/2017/ANA/152/0011137 Ezenwafor Onyedikachi Stanley Weapon Electrical Artificer
9 . NNR27/2017/ANA/2167/0129780 Godwin Mary Education
10 . NNR27/2017/ANA/2341/0139168 Igili Somtochukwu Stanley Marine Engineer Mechanic
11 . NNR27/2017/ANA/13/0000755 Izuchukwu Godwin Obi. Computer
12 . NNR27/2017/ANA/2114/0126906 Izuorah Ikechukwu Ezekiel Seaman
13 . NNR27/2017/ANA/2657/0156333 Maduka Ebuka Stanley Writer
14 . NNR27/2017/ANA/2658/0156376 Mmaduakonam Ebuka Kingsley Seaman
15 . NNR27/2017/ANA/1584/0097705 Moneke Okechukwu Chukwudi ICT
16 . NNR27/2017/ANA/1513/0094357 Nwachukwu Chidiebere Kingsley Seaman
17 . NNR27/2017/ANA/2361/0140690 Nwosa Victor Chima Medical Assistant
18 . NNR27/2017/ANA/2297/0137095 Nzebuike Chikodi Gift Writer
19 . NNR27/2017/ANA/1209/0077081 Obidiebube Chibuikem Victor Aircraft Engineering Artificer (Airframe And Engine)
20 . NNR27/2017/ANA/278/0017838 Obiefuna Chike Markanthony Seaman
21 . NNR27/2017/ANA/1751/0106905 Okafor Emmanuel Onyebuchi Project Technician
22 . NNR27/2017/ANA/2012/0122171 Okuzu Emeka Christopher Seaman
23 . NNR27/2017/ANA/2020/0122666 Onwurah Ebuka Jerry Seaman
24 . NNR27/2017/ANA/735/0049099 Orji Solomon Chinwendu ICT
25 . NNR27/2017/ANA/2996/0176885 Osuakwu Ikemefuna Onyebuchi Store Assistant
26 . NNR27/2017/ANA/1096/0071779 Udoh Ebubechukwu Govanni Seaman
27 . NNR27/2017/ANA/157/0011393 Ugochukwu Omojazu Joshua Chaplain Assistant

Nigerian Navy 2017 Recruitment Interview Result Final List / South Eastern  States List

EBONYI

1 . NNR27/2017/EBO/159/0013011 Agbafor Emmanuel Uchenna Seaman
2 . NNR27/2017/EBO/2308/0161417 Agwu Daniel Chima Chima Seaman
3 . NNR27/2017/EBO/2278/0160074 Anthony Nnenna Seaman
4 . NNR27/2017/EBO/996/0073816 Bonaventure Tochukwu Emmanuel Seaman
5 . NNR27/2017/EBO/1303/0094399 Eseni Chimaobi Chimaobi Weapon Electrical Artificer
6 . NNR27/2017/EBO/1215/0089324 Etu Clifford Ekuma ICT
7 . NNR27/2017/EBO/1681/0119015 Iduma Kenneth Emyinnaya Seaman
8 . NNR27/2017/EBO/2048/0143646 Ije Mary Ogbunna Communication
9 . NNR27/2017/EBO/1094/0079754 Nkumah Mavellous Chukwusi Fireman
10 . NNR27/2017/EBO/1186/0086033 Nwaeze Osinachi Bright Communication
11 . NNR27/2017/EBO/1137/0082084 Nwafor Chinonso Micheal Seaman
12 . NNR27/2017/EBO/1960/0137199 Nwigum Chigbo Samuel Medical Records/Health Administration
13 . NNR27/2017/EBO/586/0044192 Obasi Benita Ijeoma Store Assistant
14 . NNR27/2017/EBO/1120/0081464 Obi Godsplan Jonathan Aircraft Engineering Artificer (Airframe And Engine)
15 . NNR27/2017/EBO/850/0064396 Ochuba Mary Ijeoma Store Assistant
16 . NNR27/2017/EBO/2058/0144697 Odoh Johnson Chinedu Weapon Electrical Mechanic
17 . NNR27/2017/EBO/2076/0145993 Ogbodo Chidera Emmanuel Communication
18 . NNR27/2017/EBO/797/0060801 Ogbonna Innocent Hull Mechanic/Fitter
19 . NNR27/2017/EBO/644/0047909 Ogbu Ogbonnaya Simon Medical Assistant
20 . NNR27/2017/EBO/1171/0084889 Okoagha Augustine Urom Chaplain Assistant
21 . NNR27/2017/EBO/2976/0206585 Oliver Nnenna Ezeh Physical Training Instructor
22 . NNR27/2017/EBO/1588/0113702 Onwe Uchechukwu Emmanuel Seaman
23 . NNR27/2017/EBO/541/0040686 Onya Augustine Ogbonnia Physical Training Instructor
24 . NNR27/2017/EBO/1543/0108787 Onya Kenneth Nnachi Seaman
25 . NNR27/2017/EBO/564/0042526 Orichi Chigozie Solomon Bandsman

Nigerian Navy 2017 Recruitment Interview Result Final List / South Eastern  States List

ENUGU

1 . NNR27/2017/ENU/1909/0095139 Agbedo Kingsley Williams ICT
2 . NNR27/2017/ENU/2744/0130528 Ajogwu Thomas Chisom Seaman
3 . NNR27/2017/ENU/1279/0067588 Anieze Chiamaka Gloria Seaman
4 . NNR27/2017/ENU/2188/0106648 Chibuike Godson Seaman
5 . NNR27/2017/ENU/2819/0133046 Chika Ugwu Computer
6 . NNR27/2017/ENU/1700/0085985 Chime Chukwuemeka Christian Seaman
7 . NNR27/2017/ENU/2424/0117682 Chime Nzube Shedrack Seaman
8 . NNR27/2017/ENU/2476/0119683 Chukwu Matthew Ejike Writer
9 . NNR27/2017/ENU/3968/0185081 Eleh Chukwuebuka C. Seaman
10 . NNR27/2017/ENU/2753/0130732 Ihungene Joy Chizoba Store Assistant
11 . NNR27/2017/ENU/399/0024324 Innocent Ugwu Blessing Chinyere Communication
12 . NNR27/2017/ENU/1095/0059727 Nnadi Chukwuebuka Basil Seaman
13 . NNR27/2017/ENU/1804/0090603 Nnaji Uchenna Collins Communication
14 . NNR27/2017/ENU/2201/0107258 Nnamoko William Nebeolisa Seaman
15 . NNR27/2017/ENU/2339/0114045 Nwabuikwu Gloria Amarachukwu Caterer
16 . NNR27/2017/ENU/1446/0075363 Nweze Afamefuna Samuel Seaman
17 . NNR27/2017/ENU/2176/0106321 Nwobodo Johnson Chiedozie Seaman
18 . NNR27/2017/ENU/3806/0178935 Nwodo Favour Ukamaka Store Assistant
19 . NNR27/2017/ENU/1108/0060218 Nwodo Samuel Seaman
20 . NNR27/2017/ENU/1996/0098487 Nwokoro Francis Nebechi Seaman
21 . NNR27/2017/ENU/55/0002982 Ogbodo Chukwunonso Ashana Physical Training Instructor
22 . NNR27/2017/ENU/2116/0103865 Ogbonna Chisom Emmanuel Journalist
23 . NNR27/2017/ENU/2972/0139125 Okonkwo Kenechi Paul Seaman
24 . NNR27/2017/ENU/3856/0181141 Orji Chinagorom Lorita Store Assistant
25 . NNR27/2017/ENU/1091/0059607 Ozioko Christian Arinze Seaman
26 . NNR27/2017/ENU/1728/0087287 Solomon Chibuike Chimeremeze Communication
27 . NNR27/2017/ENU/2039/0100332 Sylvester Israel James Computer
28 . NNR27/2017/ENU/2482/0119938 Ugwu Nneka Joy Store Assistant
29 . NNR27/2017/ENU/328/0020877 Ugwuagbo Chinonso Bernard Medical Assistant
30 . NNR27/2017/ENU/2256/0109258 Ugwuja Linus Anene Hull Engineer Artificer


Click to read th following related topis.

Nigerian Navy 2017 Recruitment Interview Result is Out / SOUTH WEST STATES LIST

Nigerian Navy 2017 Recruitment Interview Result is Out / South South States List

Nigerian Navy 2017 Recruitment Interview Result Final List / South Eastern  States 

The Final list – Nigerian Navy 2017 Recruitment Interview Result / North West Geo-political Zone States List

Final List Nigerian Navy 2017 Recruitment Interview Result / North East Geo-political Zone States List 

Nigerian Navy 2017 Recruitment Interview Result is Out / North Central States List

Nigerian Navy 2017 Recruitment Interview Result is Out / www.joinnigeriannavy.com –

IMO

1 . NNR27/2017/IMO/2817/0098679 Abiaziem Obinna Ernest Seaman
2 . NNR27/2017/IMO/1787/0067738 Achonu Arinze Evans Communication
3 . NNR27/2017/IMO/3115/0107972 Agwulonu Victor Ocheze Seaman
4 . NNR27/2017/IMO/873/0036388 Amaefule Chukwuemeka Christian Physical Training Instructor
5 . NNR27/2017/IMO/4042/0137224 Aninwe Haniel Chimezuru Weapon Electrical Artificer
6 . NNR27/2017/IMO/5608/0185015 Anyanwu Rosemary Oluchi Caterer
7 . NNR27/2017/IMO/1989/0074166 Ashiegbu Anthony Chukwuka Medical Assistant
8 . NNR27/2017/IMO/2113/0077744 Bernard Paschal Chibuike Seaman
9 . NNR27/2017/IMO/1924/0071963 Chiaka Jennifer Chinaza Seaman
10 . NNR27/2017/IMO/1727/0065325 Chima Prince Nmesoma Chaplain Assistant
11 . NNR27/2017/IMO/2744/0096658 Chukwunezim Ezra Nzechukwuson Medical Assistant
12 . NNR27/2017/IMO/3896/0132140 Chukwuzitere Ujunwa Favour Communication
13 . NNR27/2017/IMO/779/0032331 Ebere Collins Emeka Physical Training Instructor
14 . NNR27/2017/IMO/2174/0079365 Enyinnaya Chibunna Martins Aircraft Engineering Artificer (Airframe And Engine)
15 . NNR27/2017/IMO/5847/0191842 Eze Alwell Chaplain Assistant
16 . NNR27/2017/IMO/1504/0058325 Eze Solomon Tochi Seaman
17 . NNR27/2017/IMO/2926/0101738 Eziefula Joy Ijeoma Computer
18 . NNR27/2017/IMO/3397/0117147 Herbert Victor Chinomso Weapon Electrical Artificer
19 . NNR27/2017/IMO/5747/0189024 Iroegbu Christopher Obioma Automobile Mechanic
20 . NNR27/2017/IMO/2828/0098923 Madueke Chidinma Fransica Seaman
21 . NNR27/2017/IMO/3629/0124931 Ngwuruakor Akudo Nkechinyere Education
22 . NNR27/2017/IMO/790/0032647 Nwaegbu Macartan Uzoma Seaman
23 . NNR27/2017/IMO/3130/0108360 Nweajie Charles Sabastine Physical Training Instructor
24 . NNR27/2017/IMO/1041/0041898 Nzewunwa Clad Uchechi Store Assistant
25 . NNR27/2017/IMO/6035/0196440 Ogbonna Goodness Anurika Store Assistant
26 . NNR27/2017/IMO/3715/0126814 Ogbonna Princewill Uchechukwu Weapon Electrical Mechanic
27 . NNR27/2017/IMO/3651/0125444 Ogbuju Jeremiah Ugochukwu Seaman
28 . NNR27/2017/IMO/3819/0129755 Ohuawunwa Ebere Onyedikachi Seaman
29 . NNR27/2017/IMO/2555/0091139 Okereafor Ikechukwu Joseph Seaman
30 . NNR27/2017/IMO/5470/0181572 Okoro Chinemerem Promise Seaman
31 . NNR27/2017/IMO/4414/0146744 Okparaogu Uzoma Emmanuel Weapon Electrical Artificer
32 . NNR27/2017/IMO/2001/0074578 Opara Gideon E Seaman
33 . NNR27/2017/IMO/1590/0061041 Paulinus Chiamaka Juliet Store Assistant
34 . NNR27/2017/IMO/6181/0201123 Ubani Chika Peace Store Assistant

Nigerian Navy 2017 Recruitment Interview Result Final List / South Eastern  States List

Ensure you are on this website every day for  updates on this recruitment exercise. Click the social media share buttons below this page to reach to your friends.