Nigerian Navy 2017 Recruitment Interview Result is Out / SOUTH WEST STATES LIST 

Nigerian Navy 2017 Recruitment Interview Result is Out / North Central States List – Nigerian Navy 2017 Recruitment Interview Result is Out / www.joinnigeriannavy.com – Nigerian Navy – Recruitment & Enlistment Portal, Nigerian Navy Recruitment 2017/2018 List of Successful Candidates,  Nigerian Navy Basic Training School Onne, Rivers State,  NNBTS Batch 27 A and NNBTS Batch 27 B.
The state covered here are LAGOS, OYO, ONDO, OGUN, EKITI AND OSUN STATES.
If you took part in this recruitment exercise in Lagos, The Nigerian Navy announces the release of  the list of the final result of the applicants   who participated in the 2017 Nigerian Navy Recruitment Exercise Interview held in Lagos from 25 August – 28 September 2017
Nigerian Navy 2017 Recruitment Interview Result is Out / SOUTH WEST STATES LIST

Nigerian Navy 2017 Recruitment Interview Result is Out / SOUTH WEST STATES LIST

The successful candidates are grouped into batch A and Batch B.


a. NNBTS Batch 27 A – 7 March 2018.b. NNBTS Batch 27 B – 25 October 2018

Nigerian Navy 2017 Recruitment Interview Result is Out / North Central States List

NNBTS Batch 27 A

EKITI

1 . NNR27/2017/EKI/2124/0107084 Abdulsalami Ibrahim Sogo Seaman
2 . NNR27/2017/EKI/1782/0090611 Adebayo Tunde Temitope Medical Records/Health Administration
3 . NNR27/2017/EKI/1706/0087917 Adedipe Daniel Pelumi Seaman
4 . NNR27/2017/EKI/1455/0076681 Adesuyi Adebayo Joseph Medical Records/Health Administration
5 . NNR27/2017/EKI/228/0010883 Adeyemi Timothy Seaman
6 . NNR27/2017/EKI/289/0014382 Afe Olatunde Fidelis Physiotherapist, Public Health, Occupational Therapist, Dental Therapist And Dental Lab Assistant
7 . NNR27/2017/EKI/1640/0084663 Aina Babatunde Sunday Bandsman
8 . NNR27/2017/EKI/1140/0061726 Ajibade Ganiyu Ayodele Ganiyu ICT
9 . NNR27/2017/EKI/434/0022136 Akinlade Emmanuel Adeolu Project Technician
10 . NNR27/2017/EKI/2530/0125433 Aladesua Samuel Adedayo Medical Assistant
11 . NNR27/2017/EKI/15/0000463 Asejire Anthony Kayode Seaman
12 . NNR27/2017/EKI/4471/0214066 Asiwaju Dayo Deji Fireman
13 . NNR27/2017/EKI/1889/0095818 Fajuyi Michael Olamiposi Project Technician
14 . NNR27/2017/EKI/1988/0100204 Falayi Ibukun Oluwafemi Seaman
15 . NNR27/2017/EKI/1209/0065864 Idowu Adeola Aderemi Seaman
16 . NNR27/2017/EKI/1914/0097056 Idowu Toluwase Hezekiah Seaman
17 . NNR27/2017/EKI/1120/0060586 Imoletuyi Seun Idowu Seaman
18 . NNR27/2017/EKI/215/0010254 Odesanmi Elijah Temitope Seaman
19 . NNR27/2017/EKI/138/0005742 Ogunsemoyin Ayodele Gabriel Nurse
20 . NNR27/2017/EKI/856/0048220 Ogunsuyi Ayomide Titilayo Caterer
21 . NNR27/2017/EKI/2849/0139958 Oguntuase Bosede Perpetual Medical Assistant
22 . NNR27/2017/EKI/1686/0086654 Ojo Oluwatoyin Gbemisola Medical Records/Health Administration
23 . NNR27/2017/EKI/2236/0112214 Oladimeji Mayowa Olabode Caterer
24 . NNR27/2017/EKI/1891/0095890 Olukayode Ayodele Emmanuel Seaman
25 . NNR27/2017/EKI/906/0050843 Olunlola Grace Olubunmi Writer
26 . NNR27/2017/EKI/1750/0089535 Omodele Morenike Precious Medical Records/Health Administration
27 . NNR27/2017/EKI/2350/0116817 Oni Dare Jonathan Seaman
28 . NNR27/2017/EKI/1409/0074667 Owoeye Bidemi Jamiu Bandsman
29 . NNR27/2017/EKI/2916/0143011 Owoseeni Sesan Pius Seaman
30 . NNR27/2017/EKI/1833/0092630 Rotimi Olayinka Samson Seaman
31 . NNR27/2017/EKI/3531/0175308 Sadiku Kehinde Odunayo Store Assistant

Nigerian Navy 2017 Recruitment Interview Result is Out / SOUTH WEST STATES LIST

OGUN

1 . NNR27/2017/OGU/4403/0176950 Adebambo Damilolatolu Seaman
2 . NNR27/2017/OGU/3518/0141345 Adenekan Abisoye Adenola Physical Training Instructor
3 . NNR27/2017/OGU/4197/0168885 Adenla Abdulrahmon Abiodun Hull Mechanic/Fitter
4 . NNR27/2017/OGU/1026/0046455 Adetoki Adewale Seaman
5 . NNR27/2017/OGU/952/0042955 Adewusi Titilayo Precious Writer
6 . NNR27/2017/OGU/1360/0061215 Adeyemi Ismail Olayinka Seaman
7 . NNR27/2017/OGU/3923/0157981 Afuye Olamilekan Quadri Seaman
8 . NNR27/2017/OGU/1099/0049497 Ajibose Daniel Olusoji Bandsman
9 . NNR27/2017/OGU/311/0012390 Akinlotan Dolapo Julius Seaman
10 . NNR27/2017/OGU/3313/0134134 Alani Oluwaseun Anu Communication
11 . NNR27/2017/OGU/3621/0144587 Alani Seun Seaman
12 . NNR27/2017/OGU/1873/0082579 Ayangbesan Idris Gbolahan Medical Assistant
13 . NNR27/2017/OGU/5482/0221919 Badmus Simbiat Ayodeji Journalist
14 . NNR27/2017/OGU/1044/0047211 Banjo Adeola Olawale Seaman
15 . NNR27/2017/OGU/1973/0085697 Fagbohun Kayode Ebenezer Bandsman
16 . NNR27/2017/OGU/2414/0103223 Gunrombi Samuel Ademora Seaman
17 . NNR27/2017/OGU/3888/0155156 Johnson James O Seaman
18 . NNR27/2017/OGU/276/0010898 Kasali Ibrahim Adeyemi Seaman
19 . NNR27/2017/OGU/1054/0047556 Kuyoro Albert Seaman
20 . NNR27/2017/OGU/3055/0125886 Liasu Sadiq Olayiwola Seaman
21 . NNR27/2017/OGU/24/0001036 Obasola Sodiq Olamide Weapon Electrical Artificer
22 . NNR27/2017/OGU/2489/0105380 Ogunbiyi Lateef Olamilekan ICT
23 . NNR27/2017/OGU/3724/0147809 Ogunseye Seun Funke Store Assistant
24 . NNR27/2017/OGU/3219/0130770 Okiki Blessing Oluwatobi Seaman
25 . NNR27/2017/OGU/5230/0208841 Olabode Samson Ayodeji Seaman
26 . NNR27/2017/OGU/4797/0190865 Salawu Fatai Ajibola Project Technician
27 . NNR27/2017/OGU/176/0006996 Shamshudeen Afis Fireman
28 . NNR27/2017/OGU/3642/0145225 Shoneye Olaseyi Oladare Seaman
29 . NNR27/2017/OGU/143/0005439 Sobayo Samson Olusola Seaman
30 . NNR27/2017/OGU/3924/0158037 Sopein Benjamin Olusayo Ibukunoluwa Nurse
31 . NNR27/2017/OGU/4457/0178896 Sowemimo Abdullateef Adeyemo Communication
32 . NNR27/2017/OGU/534/0021983 Taiwo Ahmed Ademola Store Assistant
33 . NNR27/2017/OGU/2865/0119325 Yusuff Abdulrahman Olawale Seaman

 

Nigerian Navy 2017 Recruitment Interview Result is Out / SOUTH WEST STATES LIST

ONDO

1 . NNR27/2017/OND/429/0015140 Adebayo Oluwasegun Folorunsho Marine Engineer Mechanic
2 . NNR27/2017/OND/1894/0063445 Adeoye Rebecca Dolapo Store Assistant
3 . NNR27/2017/OND/3199/0100877 Adewole Doyin David Writer
4 . NNR27/2017/OND/1499/0051189 Adigun Adedayo Sunday Weapon Electrical Mechanic
5 . NNR27/2017/OND/2612/0084401 Ajiwo Susan Tope Writer
6 . NNR27/2017/OND/3549/0111353 Akeke Warilatei Wonikiriebi Physiotherapist, Public Health, Occupational Therapist, Dental Therapist And Dental Lab Assistant
7 . NNR27/2017/OND/2455/0080052 Akere Opeyemi Communication
8 . NNR27/2017/OND/3014/0095815 Akerejola Samuel Olalekan Medical Assistant
9 . NNR27/2017/OND/3469/0108422 Akingbagbohun Samson Ayomide Seaman
10 . NNR27/2017/OND/1120/0039063 Akinlami Olumide Akindele Seaman
11 . NNR27/2017/OND/4684/0140454 Aregbesola Azeez Olaniyi Seaman
12 . NNR27/2017/OND/1303/0044934 Arogunmasa Oluwaseun Bunmi Store Assistant
13 . NNR27/2017/OND/1235/0042392 Babaloye Oluwaseun Stephen Seaman
14 . NNR27/2017/OND/2502/0081410 Daramola Micheal Timilehin Medical Records/Health Administration
15 . NNR27/2017/OND/3175/0100179 Doghor Peter Seaman
16 . NNR27/2017/OND/5956/0177532 Daji Joseph Oriade Seaman
17 . NNR27/2017/OND/269/0009760 Erinomo Olalekan Tunde Computer
18 . NNR27/2017/OND/952/0033286 Fashawe Korede Joshua Seaman
19 . NNR27/2017/OND/244/0008997 Giwa Abdulrazaq Kehinde Fireman
20 . NNR27/2017/OND/2614/0084516 Ikudehinbu Justinah Store Assistant
21 . NNR27/2017/OND/1809/0060745 Ilesanmi Ojo Christopher Seaman
22 . NNR27/2017/OND/3633/0113537 Isijola Oluwadamilola Emmanuel Education
23 . NNR27/2017/OND/1405/0048057 Jayeola Gbemisola Christianah Nurse
24 . NNR27/2017/OND/2924/0093253 Jemikin Sinmidele Charles Seaman
25 . NNR27/2017/OND/972/0034074 Kehinde Rabiu Fireman
26 . NNR27/2017/OND/1286/0044347 Musa Raheem Hasipiter Seaman
27 . NNR27/2017/OND/1536/0052256 Odemo Morenikeji Abel Seaman
28 . NNR27/2017/OND/2256/0074071 Ofoesuwa Idowu Sunday Seaman
29 . NNR27/2017/OND/1422/0048673 Ojumo Ayobami Weapon Electrical Mechanic
30 . NNR27/2017/OND/3061/0097092 Okeaje Omokehinde Adebowale Seaman
31 . NNR27/2017/OND/7052/0214330 Olabode David Oluwatosin Weapon Electrical Mechanic
32 . NNR27/2017/OND/1742/0059054 Oladimeji Victor Olubunmi Caterer
33 . NNR27/2017/OND/288/0010488 Oladapo Samuel Babatunde Seaman
34 . NNR27/2017/OND/562/0020129 Oladunjoye Taiwo Abiodun Seaman

Nigerian Navy 2017 Recruitment Interview Result is Out / SOUTH WEST STATES LIST

OSUN

1 . NNR27/2017/OSU/3195/0094844 Adedeji Dolapo Adesola Communication
2 . NNR27/2017/OSU/501/0013639 Adedeji Motunrayo Arike Communication
3 . NNR27/2017/OSU/63/0002072 Adedotun Sodiq Adeshola Marine Engineering Artificer
4 . NNR27/2017/OSU/3403/0099906 Adegoke Kehinde Abayomi Education
5 . NNR27/2017/OSU/2558/0077448 Adeleke Azeez Adekonbi Seaman
6 . NNR27/2017/OSU/1357/0042585 Adeleke Tawab Ayofe Project Technician
7 . NNR27/2017/OSU/5613/0155139 Ademowore Adebola Samuel Computer
8 . NNR27/2017/OSU/1400/0044278 Adeniji Joseph Oluwaniyi Education
9 . NNR27/2017/OSU/412/0010772 Adeniran Johnson Toluwase Communication
10 . NNR27/2017/OSU/32/0000985 Aderemi Emmanuel Seaman
11 . NNR27/2017/OSU/493/0013311 Adesokun Idowu Ifeoluwa Caterer
12 . NNR27/2017/OSU/4161/0118028 Adewuyi Gbayi Olusegun Seaman
13 . NNR27/2017/OSU/2975/0088627 Ajetunmobi Rafiu Olarewaju Computer
14 . NNR27/2017/OSU/4448/0125007 Ajibade Seun ICT
15 . NNR27/2017/OSU/3651/0105473 Alabi Medinat Temitope Store Assistant
16 . NNR27/2017/OSU/6455/0180598 Awoyera Taiwo Oladoyin Medical Assistant
17 . NNR27/2017/OSU/3761/0108181 Babalola Semire Physical Training Instructor
18 . NNR27/2017/OSU/2133/0066579 Fadeyibi Christiana Temitope Store Assistant
19 . NNR27/2017/OSU/379/0009962 Ibironke Temitope Dada Journalist
20 . NNR27/2017/OSU/2395/0073840 James Oluwapelumi Blessing Store Assistant
21 . NNR27/2017/OSU/3391/0099384 Maruf Kehinde Seaman
22 . NNR27/2017/OSU/1429/0045157 Obisesan Oluwapelumi Isreal Weapon Electrical Artificer
23 . NNR27/2017/OSU/1307/0041402 Oke Omotayo Joseph Education
24 . NNR27/2017/OSU/2522/0076569 Olusoji Raphael Oluwatimileyin Education
25 . NNR27/2017/OSU/4470/0125541 Oluwagbebe Olaoluwa Abayomi Seaman
26 . NNR27/2017/OSU/2316/0071719 Omotayo Shola Rosemary Writer
27 . NNR27/2017/OSU/7664/0218324 Oni Damilola Emmanuel Seaman
28 . NNR27/2017/OSU/2589/0078247 Owolabi Janet Oluwatobiloba Medical Assistant
29 . NNR27/2017/OSU/4045/0114471 Oyedeji Abiodun Babatunde Computer
30 . NNR27/2017/OSU/626/0017205 Sobalaje Oladele .. Seaman
31 . NNR27/2017/OSU/4630/0128896 Yusuff Olayinka Abdulhamid Seaman

Click to read th following related topis.

Nigerian Navy 2017 Recruitment Interview Result is Out / SOUTH WEST STATES LIST

Nigerian Navy 2017 Recruitment Interview Result is Out / South South States List

Nigerian Navy 2017 Recruitment Interview Result Final List / South Eastern  States 

The Final list – Nigerian Navy 2017 Recruitment Interview Result / North West Geo-political Zone States List

Final List Nigerian Navy 2017 Recruitment Interview Result / North East Geo-political Zone States List 

Nigerian Navy 2017 Recruitment Interview Result is Out / North Central States List

Nigerian Navy 2017 Recruitment Interview Result is Out / www.joinnigeriannavy.com –

OYO

1 . NNR27/2017/OYO/6371/0203021 Adeaga Moses Mustapha Seaman
2 . NNR27/2017/OYO/1912/0063166 Adedeji Arike Wonderful Store Assistant
4 . NNR27/2017/OYO/1403/0049091 Adelakun Elijah Oluwasegun ICT
4 . NNR27/2017/OYO/2340/0077764 Adewale Adeyemi Sunday Seaman
5 . NNR27/2017/OYO/1995/0066750 Adisa Suleiman Olusola Seaman
6 . NNR27/2017/OYO/539/0016373 Afolabi Sulaimon Olawale Seaman
7 . NNR27/2017/OYO/4542/0142672 Akintola Emmanuel Akinwale Marine Engineering Artificer
8 . NNR27/2017/OYO/1083/0038039 Alade Comfort Olanike Seaman
9 . NNR27/2017/OYO/1449/0050373 Amao Bamidele Moses Seaman
10 . NNR27/2017/OYO/3705/0117468 Asa Emmanuel Boluwatife Communication
11 . NNR27/2017/OYO/2808/0091133 Badairo Tosin Christopher Education
12 . NNR27/2017/OYO/3950/0125155 Fabunmi Temitayo David Seaman
13 . NNR27/2017/OYO/3427/0109103 Fadunmola Joshua Opeyemi Seaman
14 . NNR27/2017/OYO/2744/0089182 Hammed Ayodele Yusuf Seaman
15 . NNR27/2017/OYO/3293/0105488 Ismail Salahudeen Seaman
16 . NNR27/2017/OYO/2689/0087959 Johnson Boluwatife Celestina Store Assistant
17 . NNR27/2017/OYO/1113/0039366 Kolawole Olayemi Caterer
18 . NNR27/2017/OYO/25/0001032 Lateef Ridwan Adebayo Seaman
19 . NNR27/2017/OYO/2760/0089644 Odedele Adewale Emmanuel Seaman
20 . NNR27/2017/OYO/1540/0052777 Ogunleke Oluwusoji Johnson Marine Engineering Artificer
21 . NNR27/2017/OYO/2334/0077662 Ojo Oluwatobi Abraham Communication
22 . NNR27/2017/OYO/1800/0059253 Okanla Sunday Isaac Seaman
23 . NNR27/2017/OYO/1026/0035691 Oladeji Ayobami Olusegun Seaman
24 . NNR27/2017/OYO/4296/0134817 Oladunni Samad Adekunle ICT
25 . NNR27/2017/OYO/1473/0051205 Olaifa Timileyin James Communication
26 . NNR27/2017/OYO/2000/0066860 Olaniran Joseph Olalekan Bandsman
27 . NNR27/2017/OYO/4099/0128987 Oyedokun Sarafadeen Idowu Seaman
28 . NNR27/2017/OYO/4291/0134766 Oyetunji Oluwafemi Adeyinka Seaman
29 . NNR27/2017/OYO/1806/0059541 Saka Sakirudeen Yinka Seaman
30 . NNR27/2017/OYO/5387/0169784 Salahudeen Gazali Alade Imam Assistant

Nigerian Navy 2017 Recruitment Interview Result is Out / SOUTH WEST STATES LIST

LAGOS

1 . NNR27/2017/LAG/176/0019491 Abel Oluwafemi Olamide Seaman
2 . NNR27/2017/LAG/1035/0095031 Abiodun Sunday Sewedo Seaman
3 . NNR27/2017/LAG/996/0092147 Adeyanju Abimbola Micheal Writer
4 . NNR27/2017/LAG/1218/0108823 Ajiboye Michael Adebayo Bandsman
5 . NNR27/2017/LAG/1004/0092541 Aka Suleiman Fireman
6 . NNR27/2017/LAG/1023/0094177 Akinde Moses Olusegun Seaman
7 . NNR27/2017/LAG/1833/0155861 Akinpelu Abdulazeez Adewale Journalist
8 . NNR27/2017/LAG/1311/0117098 Akinpelu Motunrayo Oluwatosin Seaman
9 . NNR27/2017/LAG/1092/0099299 Amuzat Idris Biola Seaman
10 . NNR27/2017/LAG/1735/0146283 Aresiola Maria Odunayo Caterer
11 . NNR27/2017/LAG/1193/0107206 Dada Ariyo Ayodeji Seaman
12 . NNR27/2017/LAG/1128/0103112 Farombi Samuel Olalekan Journalist
13 . NNR27/2017/LAG/1332/0118767 Giwa Azeez Owolabi Seaman
14 . NNR27/2017/LAG/1480/0128092 Gladmus Oladimeji Afolabi Seaman
15 . NNR27/2017/LAG/1181/0106789 Godonu Sunday Abel Seaman
16 . NNR27/2017/LAG/1255/0111904 Haruna Olaitan Gbadamosi Seaman
17 . NNR27/2017/LAG/1089/0099125 Hassan Ganiyu Balogun Seaman
18 . NNR27/2017/LAG/161/0017443 Kuti Kazeem Jadesola Seaman
19 . NNR27/2017/LAG/4/0001442 Nafiu Hassan Adeola Seaman
20 . NNR27/2017/LAG/107/0012632 Ojumide Daniel Olabode Seaman
21 . NNR27/2017/LAG/1009/0093224 Okanlawon Owolabi Olamide Seaman
22 . NNR27/2017/LAG/2102/0177112 Oke Taiwo Senami Store Assistant
23 . NNR27/2017/LAG/1221/0109020 Oladipupo Oluwatobi Paul Communication
24 . NNR27/2017/LAG/391/0041694 Olawale Samuel Medegbeton Education
25 . NNR27/2017/LAG/798/0076725 Olumide Sewedo John Seaman
26 . NNR27/2017/LAG/2374/0196244 Peter Jacob Similoluwa Seaman
27 . NNR27/2017/LAG/509/0052225 Salami Mary Taiye Communication
28 . NNR27/2017/LAG/1529/0131994 Sunmonu Sesede Odunayo Store Assistant
29 . NNR27/2017/LAG/1308/0116956 Timson Modinat Damilola Store Assistant
30 . NNR27/2017/LAG/984/0091318 Olosunde Gbolahan Ayomide Seaman
31 . NNR27/2017/LAG/1176/0106071 Tovizunku Sejiro Ilesanmi Seaman
Ensure you are on this website every day for  updates on this recruitment exercise. Click the social media share buttons below this page to reach to your friends.

Nigerian Navy 2017 Recruitment Interview Result is Out / SOUTH WEST STATES LIST